PRIVACY POLICY

This policy (the “Privacy Policy") forms an integral part of Fundmatchers AB (ORGNR) (“Fundmatchers") Terms of Service and relates to the processing of personal data in the business. The Privacy Policy describes how Fundmatchers collects, processes and protects your personal information. It applies from the time it is published on Fundmatchers.com. Updates in the Privacy Policy will be published on Fundmatchers.com and the Investor will receive information via email in case major changes occur in the Privacy Policy.

Personal data means information that can directly or indirectly identify a natural person, but not information that has been anonymized or aggregated in such a way that it (not with the help of other information) can identify a specific natural person.

The definitions stated in the Privacy Policy shall have the same meaning as in the Terms of Use, unless otherwise stated in the context.

Fundmatchers is the person responsible for personal data and thus responsible for the processing of personal data that is done via the Notice Board and within the framework of the services provided under the Terms of Use and is responsible for processing in accordance with the principles set out in the Privacy Policy.

WHAT INFORMATION FUNDMATCHERS PROCESS

By registering an account via Fundmatchers.com and agreeing to the Terms of Use, you agree to share certain personal information with Fundmatchers and thereby agree that the information will be transferred and stored on our servers in Sweden or in other countries in or outside the EU / EEA.

Information The investor leaves to Fundmatchers

Fundmatchers collects and stores information provided in connection with registration to the Notice Board and which you provide when using the Notice Board, such as when completing an Investment or using other services or tools that Fundmatchers provides or may provide. Information intended includes, for example:

  • Information provided to Fundmatchers upon registration as a member of the Message Board, consisting of an e-mail address, and in some cases telephone or mobile numbers and first and last names.
  • In cases where an Investment is carried out via the Notification Board and information is provided on your social security number, financial information in the form of bank account number and possibly your address book.
  • Information about your use of the Notice Board, including information on completed or canceled reservations, the completion of Investments and other activities related to your account.
  • Information about whether payment for Investments has been paid and what compensation you have received in the form of dividend, amortization, interest or repayment of an Investment.
  • Information and / or correspondence sent to Fundmatchers, for example in the form of feedback or information provided to Fundmatchers customer service.
  • Documentation Fundmatchers requested that Fundmatchers fulfill their commitments on measures against money laundering and terrorist financing. For example, you can need to confirm your census book address, verify your identity and answer questions through Fundmatcher's customer knowledge form.
  • Documentation that Fundmatchers otherwise request because of doubts about whether the Terms of Use are being followed.

Information that Fundmatchers collects automatically

When you use the Message Board, other services provided by Fundmatchers, click on links in newsletters from Fundmatchers or on the Message Board, information automatically sent from your computer, mobile phone or other device used to use the Message Board is automatically collected. The information is only attributable to the individual Investor if the Notice Board is used by a registered Investor. The information consists of connection information, pageview statistics, IP address, traffic to and from the Message Board, advertising data, referring URL and standard weblog information.

Information from outside parties

Fundmatchers may obtain additional information about you from a third party, e.g. vendor companies or data providers and add the information to Fundmatcher's information about you. The information may include credit information, court and / or government information. However, information is only collected to the extent permitted by applicable law.

USE OF PERSONAL DATA

Purpose of treatment

Fundmatchers processes your personal data with the purpose of giving you access to the Message Board, managing the daily business needs, for monitoring and analysis purposes, to offer the opportunity to use Fundmatchers services and tools, to provide customer service and relevant information from Fundmatchers, including offers of new Investments and for marketing purposes. The basis for Fundmatchers 'processing of your personal data is for Fundmatchers' legitimate interest and for fulfilling the agreement that the Terms of Use constitute between Fundmatchers and the Investor, in the event an Investment is completed, the agreement under which Fundmatchers acts as managing agent, to execute agreements with the Real estate companies that offer Investments and to fulfill legal obligations.

By accepting Fundmatchers Terms of Use and thus the Privacy Policy, you consent to Fundmatchers processing your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Give the Investor access to the Notice Board and provide customer service, information on the Investor's account, administer the Investor Member State in the Investor Network, enable the implementation of investments and otherwise provide access to the tools and services that Fundmatchers can offer at any time.
  • Submit information on the Investments marketed on the Notice Board, relevant information on previous Investments, inform updates on the Notice Board, Terms of Use and Privacy Policy or Fundmatcher's services.
  • To administer, provide, develop and secure the Message Board's technical functionality to provide you with a safe and effective experience of the Message Board and its associated services.
  • Monitor that the Notice Board is not used in violation of the Terms of Use and in order to exercise Fundmatchers or another's right under the Terms of Use, e.g. to prevent, detect and investigate security incidents, potentially prohibited and or otherwise illegal activities.
  • Use cookies or other tracking technology to provide the Services and / or work with other third parties such as advertising or analytics companies to provide the Services. See also the Terms of Use regarding Fundmatcher's use of cookies.
  • Promote Fundmatcher's products and services or products from Fundmatchers 'selected partners in the real estate industry and provide information on Fundmatcher's potential Group companies' websites and / or services, via e-mail or otherwise.
  • Conduct statistics, perform market and customer analyzes and perform general business and method development.
  • Enable financing or transfer of all or part of Fundmatchers or its operations.
  • Perform checks against EU sanctions lists, UN sanctions lists and PEP lists, etc., and fulfill other obligations arising from laws, regulations or internal regulations.

ENDING OUR USE OF PERSONAL DATA

If you do not wish to receive investment or marketing offers from Fundmatchers, you may contact Fundmatchers at info@rrstaging.increasor.com and object to the processing. Withdrawal of your consent to the handling of personal data, or the disclosure of the data for the purposes specified in the Privacy Policy, Fundmatchers may not be able to give you access to the Message Board, the services and or the customer service provided by Fundmatchers under this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use.

DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA

Fundmatchers does not sell or disclose your personal information to third parties for marketing purposes (other than as stated in paragraph 3 above) without your express consent. Fundmatchers discloses your personal information to comply with legal obligations and enforce adopted policies. Your personal information will only be disclosed in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.

To fulfill obligations under the Terms of Use and for the purposes set out in point 3 above, Fundmatchers may share your personal information with:

  • Any future Group companies to Fundmatchers for the provision of shared content and services, to detect and prevent violations of Fundmatchers policies, to provide guidance on the Group companies products, websites, tools or services and in accordance with applicable law.
  • Subcontractors used by Fundmatchers to conduct the business, including but not limited to, IT suppliers, cloud service providers, any loan agent representing the Investor in an Investment, payment institution or other companies for the handling of payments and payments in connection with Investments, dispatch of location updates on ongoing Investments or other mailings that are made to the Investor as well as for the operation of the Message Board.
  • Supervisory authority, police authority, other authority or authorized third party, for answering questions in connection with criminal investigations or any other activity that may result in liability for Fundmatchers or you. To the extent permitted by applicable law, Fundmatchers will disclose information that is relevant and necessary for any investigation, such as, for example. name, social security number, e-mail address and IP address.
  • Information about Investors to other investors / potentially other companies in the event that Fundmatchers is to be divested to the company or merged with such company.

If your personal data will be used or disclosed for any purpose other than as stated in the Privacy Policy, Fundmatchers will inform you of this.

COOKIES M.M.

When you visit or use the Message Board and or other tools or services, such as e-mail, Fundmatchers and its suppliers can use cookies, web beacons and similar technology to store information in order to create a faster and more secure experience for you. For more information about which cookies Fundmatchers uses, see the Terms of Use.

ACCESS, REVIEW AND CHANGE OF PERSONAL DATA

The password is your key to your account and should consist of unique numbers, letters and symbols. You may not reveal your password to an outside party. You are responsible for all activity that occurs through your account and must immediately inform Fundmatchers of the Investor's password for any reason that has come into the wrong hands.

You can review and change some of your personal information in the account settings on the Notice Board and must immediately update, alternatively notify Fundmatcher's customer service if your personal information is changed or incorrect. Fundmatchers will fulfill the rights you have under law regarding the ability to request correction or deletion of their personal data.

TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA TO THIRD COUNTRIES

Fundmatchers saves and processes your personal data on Fundmatchers servers in Sweden as well as in other countries in or outside the EEA. Fundmatchers undertakes to provide appropriate protection for your personal data when the information is transferred to a location outside the EEA. You agree that your personal data may be processed and transferred to a country outside the EEA.

Fundmatchers use physical, technical and organizational security measures, based on the amount and sensitivity of the personal data processed, and partly to prevent unauthorized processing, including but not limited to unauthorized access, acquisition and use of, or loss, deletion or other damage to your personal data. . Some items Security measures used by Fundmatchers include encryption and anonymization of data, firewalls and access controls for access to personal data.

CLOSING YOUR ACCOUNT AND STORING PERSONAL DATA

At your request, Fundmatchers will close your account and delete your personal information as soon as possible. Deletion of data will be done in accordance with applicable law. Fundmatchers may also close down accounts used in violation of the Terms of Use.

Personal data relating to closed accounts will usually be deleted or anonymized after the account is closed. Fundmatchers may retain personal information related to closed or inactive accounts in the following situations:

  • Fundmatchers have a legitimate business interest and it is not prohibited by law.
  • In cases where the Investor has invested in a Real Estate Investment which has not been repaid and the information is necessary to make a repayment to the Investor.
  • To manage a dispute and / or ensure that Fundmatchers Terms of Use are upheld.
  • Since Fundmatchers are required by law to retain personal information, such as for compliance with money laundering legislation.
  • To take other measures permitted by law.

Regardless of the circumstances of your personal data, the information will be handled in a secure manner and only as long as it is necessary to fulfill any of the purposes set out in the Privacy Policy.

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to obtain further information about what personal data Fundmatchers processes about you by requesting a register extract. The request must be made in writing and no compensation shall be paid to Fundmatchers. You also have the right to request correction or blocking of personal data that is incorrect or that personal data about you should be deleted. You also have the right to request your personal data in a structured and machine-readable format in order to transfer the data to another personal data manager. You have the right to deny that personal data is used for direct marketing purposes and you can withdraw your approval by contacting Fundmatchers at info@rrstaging.increasor.com.

If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact Fundmatchers at info@rrstaging.increasor.com and provide your full name and email address used at registration. When a task is changed or deleted you will be informed that this happened within a month. Data that cannot be deleted will be pseudonymized.

CONTACT INFORMATION

If you have any questions or would like to know more about what personal data we process about you, please contact us at: info@fundmatchers.com or FUNDMATCHERS AB, ADDRESS1. If you feel that Fundmatcher's processing of your personal data is incorrect, you can also contact the data protection regulator in your country. In Sweden it is Datainspektionen and you can contact them by e-mail: datainspektionen@datainspektionen.se.